Names, dorsales and faces of the 156 protagonists of the Vuelta a San Juan 2023

Seven teams belong to the UCI World Tour category, five to the UCI Pro Tour, 10 UCI Continental and 4 national teams:

Next, todos los equipos.

Quick.jpg

Soudal-Quick Step (Belgium): Remco Evenepoel (1), Jan Hirt (2), Fabio Jakobsen (3), Yves Lampaert (4), Michael Morkov (5) and Pieter Serry (6). Director: Davide Bramati.

bora.jpg

Bora-Hansgrohe (Germany): Sam Bennett (11), Sergio Higuita (12), Jonas Koch (13), Florian Lipowitz (14), Ryan Mullen (15) and Danny Van Poppel (16). Director: Bernhard Eisel.

trek.jpg

Trek-Segafredo (United States): Jon Aberasturi (21), Darío Cataldo (22), Quinn Simmons (24), Antwan Tolhoek (25) and Mathias Vacek (26). Director: Adriano Baffi.

0ca39449-1f44-46c8-873b-f4437985feb9.jpg

Astana Qazaqstan Team (Kazajistán): Gleb Syritsa (31), Yuriy Natarov (32), Harold Trejada (33), Yevgeny Gidich (34), Harold López (35) and Amdrey Zeits (36). Director: Alexander Shefer.

movistar.jpg

Movistar (Spain): Fernando Gaviria (41), Abner González (42), Oier Lazkano (43), Viniciud Rangel (44), Einer Rubio (45) and Albert Torres (46). Director: Pablo Lastras.

dsmm.jpg

Team DSM (Países Bajos): Lund Andresen (51), Marco Brenner (52), Jonas Hvideberg (53), Niklas Marki (54), Kevin Vermaerke (55) and Sam Welsford. Director: Callum Ferguson.

ineos.jpg

Ineos-Grenadiers (Great Britain): Egan Bernal (61), Filippo Ganna (62), Jhonnatan Narváez (63), Daniel Martínez (64), Brandon Rivera (65) and Elia Viviani (66). Director: Xabier Zandio.

israel.jpg

Israel Premier Tech (Israel): Marco Frigo (71), Giacomo Nizzolo (72), Jens Reynders (73), Matthew Riccitello (74), Stephen Williams (75) and Rick Zabel (76). Director: Rene Andrle.

eolo.jpg

Eolo Kometa Cycling Team (Italy): Davide Bais (81), Somone Bevilacqua (82), Erik Fetter (83), Giovanni Leonardi (84), Simone Raccani (85) and Diego Sevilla (86). Director: Biagio Conte.

project.jpg

Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane (Italy): Iker Bonillo (91), Filippo Magli (92), Mattia Petrucci (93), Alesandro Santaromita (94), Manuele Tarozzi (95) and Enrico Zanoncello (96). Director Mirko Rossato.

correct.jpg

Team Corratec (Italy): Attilio Viviani (101), Stefano Gandin (102), Alexander Konychev (103), Veljko Stojnic (104), Charles Quarterman (105) and Nicolás Tivnai (106). Director: Serge Parsani.

tavira.jpg

AP Hotels&Resort-Tavari (Portugal): Delio Fernández (111), Álvaro Trueba (112), Venceslau Fernándes (113), Rubén Simao (114), Rafael Laurenco (115) and Carlos Salguero (116). Director: Vidal Fitas.

peter.jpg

Total Energies (France): Maciej Bodnar (121), Steff Cras (122), Fabién Grellier (123), Alan Jousseaume (124), Daniel Oss (125) and Peter Sagan (126). Director: Jan Valach.

argentina.jpg

Selección Argentina: Maximiliano Richeze (131), Tomás Contte (132), Marcos Méndez (133), Franco López (134), Lukas Dundic (135) and J. Ignacio Rodríguez (136). Director: Omar Contreras.

italia.jpg

Selección Italia: Davide Boscaro (141), Francesco Lamon (142), Mattia Pinazzi (143), Michele Scartezzini (144), Liam Berazo (145) and Manlio Moro (146). Director: Marco Villa.

rawson.jpg

Municipality of Rawson (San Juan): Rodrigo Díaz 151), Daniel Videla (152), Kevin Castro (153), Marcelo Méndez (154), Sergio Aguirre (155) y Pedro Gordillo (156). Director: Ivan Moreno.

pocito.jpg

Municipality of Pocito (San Juan): Rubén Ramos (161), José Reyes (162), Juan Melivilo (163), Leandro Velárdez (164), Federico López (165) and Ricardo Escuela (166). Director: Rubén Ramos.

sepo.jpg

Union of Public Employees (San Juan): Juan Pablo Dotti (171), César Paredes (172), Leonardo Cobarrubia (173), Maximiliano Snihur (174), Hugo Ruiz (175) and Mateo Kalejman (176). Director: José Díaz.

chimbas.jpg

Chimbas Te Quiero (San Juan): Emiliano Contreras (181), Leandro Messineo (182), Mauro Richeze (183), Pedro González (184), Darío Álvarez (185) and Alejandro Duran (186). Director: Ernesto Fernández.

gremios.jpg

Gremios por el Deporte (San Juan): Laureano Rosas (191), Emiliano Ibarra (192), Maximiliano Navarrete (193), Alejandro Quilci (194), Mauricio Páez (195) and Nicolás Traico (196). Director: Rolando Manzanelli.

agrupacion.jpg

Agrupación Virgen de Fátima (San Juan): Gerardo Tivani (201), Daniel Juárez (202), Franco Buchanan (203), Mauricio Domínguez (204), Wladimir Martínez (205) and Angel Alexander Gil (206). Director: Daniel Castro.

medellin.jpg

Team Medellin (Colombia): Fabio Duarte (211), Javier Jamaica (212), Oscar Sevilla (213), Victor Ocampo (214), Miguel Angel Lopez (215) and Bryan Sánchez (216). Director: José Julián Velásquez.

guayaquiiol.jpg

Team Banco Guayaquil (Ecuador): Nixon Rosero (221), Steven Haro (222), Alexis Quinteros (223), Carlos Gutierrez (224), Cristian Pita (225) and Cristhian Montoya (226). Director: Diego Puetate.

panama.jpg

Panama is Culture and Values ​​(Panama): Franklin Archibold (231), Gabriel Espinosa (232), Alex Strah (233), Yelko Gómez (234), Bredio Ruiz (235) and Christopher Jurado (236). Director Juan Villegas.

chile.jpg

Selección Chile: José Luis Rodríguez (241), Vicente Rojas (242), Nicolás Cabrera (243), Francisco Kotsakis (244), Héctor Quintana (245) and Manuel Lira (246). Director: Sergio Fabián Gili.

uruguay.jpg

Selección Uruguay: Antonio Fagundez (251), Fernando Méndez (252), Roderyck Asconeguy (253), Nahuel Soares de Lima (254), Juan Luis Caorsi (255) and Christian Hernández (256). Director: Gregporio Bare.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *