Premios Globo de Oro 2023: la lista completa de ganadores

The annual ceremony of the presentation of the Golden Globes is celebrated this Tuesday in Beverly Hills, California, United States (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)
The annual ceremony of the presentation of the Golden Globes is celebrated this Tuesday in Beverly Hills, California, United States (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)

Desde las 22 horas de este martes, se realiza la entrega de los Premios Globo de Oro 2023,Golden Globes en inglés-, en el mítico The Beverly Hilton de Los Ángeles, con la presentación exclusiva del comediante Jerrod Carmichael.

“Estoy aquí porque soy negro”, said Jerrod to the present. Criticando a la Asociación de la Prensa Extranjera de Hollywood, quienes dirigen los Globo de Oro, por no tener un solo miembro desde la muerte de George Floyd, Carmichael dijo que estaba en su casacuando received a call from the producers pidiéndole que fuera el fitrión. “Yo estaba como, guau, en un minuto estás bebiendo té de menta, al siguiente estás invitado a ser el rostro negro de una organización blanca asediada”, broméó.

Ke Huy Quanthe American actor and choreographer born in Vietnam, won the first prize of the night for Mejor actor de reparto for his participation in the film Todo en todas parts al mismo tiempo. Por su parte, Angela Bassett ganó el premio a Mejor actriz de reparto” en la gala de los Globos de Oro por su participation en la película Black Panther: Wakanda por Siempre, del Universo Cinematográfico de Marvel y Disney.

The actor Tyler James Williams ganó la estatuilla a Mejor actor de reparto” en serie dramática, comedia o musical por su participation en la exitosia serie Abbot Elementaryde ABC y que se puede ver por la plataforma Star+.

Argentina, 1985, nominated for the 2023 Globos de Oro Awards (Photo: REUTERS/Andrew Kelly)
Argentina, 1985, nominated for the 2023 Globos de Oro Awards (Photo: REUTERS/Andrew Kelly)

The list of nominees and winners

WHAT ARE

Best drama:

Avatar: The Way of Water

Elvis

The Fabelmans

Tar

Top Gun: Maverick

Mejor dirección en una película:

James Cameron Avatar: The Way of Water

Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, Everything Everywhere All at Once

Baz Luhrmann, Elvis

Martin McDonagh, The Banshees of Inisherin

Steven Spielberg, The Fabelmans

Best comedy or musical:

“Babylon”

“The Banshees of Inisherin”

“Everything Everywhere All at Once”

“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”

“Triangle of Sadness”

Best leading actor:

Austin Butler, Elvis (GANADOR)

Brendan Fraser, The Whale

Hugh Jackman, The Son

Bill Nighy, Living

Jeremy Pope, The Inspection

Austin Butler (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)
Austin Butler (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)

Mejor main actress:

Cate Blanchett, Tár (GANADOR)

Olivia Colman, Empire of Light

Viola Davis, The Woman King

Ana de Armas, Blonde

Williams, The Fabelmans

Best secondary actor:

Brendan Gleeson, The Banshees of Inisherin

Barry Keoghan, The Banshees of Inisherin

Brad Pitt, Babylon

Ke Huy Quan, Everything Everywhere All at Once (GANADOR)

Eddie Redmayne, The Good Nurse

Ke Huy Quan (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)
Ke Huy Quan (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)

Mejor secondary actress:

Angela Bassett, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (GANADOR)

Kerry Condon, The Banshees of Inisherin

Jamie Lee Curtis, Everything Everywhere All at Once

Dolly De Leon, Triangle of Sadness

Carey Mulligan, She Said

Angela Bassett (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)
Angela Bassett (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)

Best actress in a movie, musical or comedy:

Lesley Manville, Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris

Margot Robbie, Babylon

Anya Taylor-Joy, The Menu

Emma Thompson, Good Luck to You, Leo Grande

Michelle Yeoh (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”) (GANADOR)

Michelle Yeoh (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)
Michelle Yeoh (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)

Best actor in a movie, musical or comedy:

Diego Calva, Babylon

Daniel Craig, Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Adam Driver, White Noise

Colin Farrell, The Banshees of Inisherin (GANADOR)

Ralph Fiennes, The Menu

Best animated film:

Guillermo del Toro – Pinocchio (WINNER)

Inu-Oh

Marcel the Shell With Shoes On

Puss in Boots: The Last Wish

Turning Red

Guillermo del Toro and Mark Gustafson (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)
Guillermo del Toro and Mark Gustafson (Photo: REUTERS/Mario Anzuoni)

Mejor película extranjera

RRR (India)

All Quiet on the Western Front (Germany)

Argentina, 1985 (Argentina) (GANADOR)

Close (Belgium)

Decision to Leave (South Korea)

Best original script:

Alexandre Desplat, Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

Hildur Guðnadóttir, Women Talking

Justin Hurwitz, Babylon (GANADOR)

John Williams, The Fabelmans

Carter Burwell, The Banshees of Inisherin

Best script:

Todd Field, Tár

Tony Kushner & Steven Spielberg, The Fabelmans

Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Everything Everywhere All at Once

Martin McDonagh, The Banshees of Inisherin

Sarah Polley, Women Talking

Best soundtrack in a movie:

The Banshees of Inisherin

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocho

Women Talking

Babylon

Los Fabelmans

Best original song in a movie:

“Carolina,” Taylor Swift (Where the Crawdads Sing)

“Ciao Papa,” Alexandre Desplat, Guillermo del Toro, Roeban Katz (Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio)

“Hold My Hand,” Lady Gaga, BloodPop, Benjamin Rice (Top Gun: Maverick)

“Lift Me Up,” Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)

“Naatu Naatu,” Kala Bhairava, MM Keeravani, Kala Bhairava, Rahul Sipligunj (RRR) (GANADOR)

TELEVISION

Best drama:

Better Call Saul

The Crown

House of the Dragon

Ozark

Severance

Best musical or comedy series:

Abbott Elementary

The Bear

Hacks

Only Murders in the Building

Wednesday

Best actress in a dramatic series:

Emma D’Arcy, House of the Dragon

Laura Linney, Ozark

Imelda Staunton, The Crown

Hilary Swank, Alaska Daily

Zendaya, Euphoria (WINNER)

Best actor in a dramatic series:

Jeff Bridges, The Old Man

Kevin Costner, Yellowstone

Diego Luna, Andorra

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Adam Scott, Severance

Mejor actor de reparto en televisión:

John Lithgow, The Old Man

Jonathan Pryce, The Crown

John Turturro, Severance

Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary (GANADOR)

Henry Winkler, Barry

Mejor limited series or film for television:

Black Bird

Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Pam and Tommy

The Dropout

The White Lotus: Sicily

Best actor in a musical or comedy series:

Donald Glover, Atlanta

Bill Hader, Barry

Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building

Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building

Jeremy Allen White, The Bear (GANADOR)

Mejor actor en una miniserie o película para television:

Taron Egerton, Black Bird

Colin Firth, The Staircase

Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven

Evan Peters, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Sebastian Stan, Pam and Tommy

Mejor secondary actor in a miniseries or movie for television:

F. Murray Abraham, The White Lotus

Domhnall Gleeson, The Patient

Paul Walter Hauser, Black Bird

Richard Jenkins, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Seth Rogen, Pam and Tommy

Mejor actress en una serie limitada o película para TV:

Jessica Chastain, George and Tammy

Julia Garner, Inventing Anna (GANADOR)

Lily James, Pam and Tommy

Julia Roberts, Gaslit

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

Mejor secondary actress in a limited series or film for TV:

Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Trouble

Daisy Edgar-Jones, Under the Banner of Heaven

Niecy Nash-Betts, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus

Best actress in a TV series, musical or comedy:

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary (GANADOR)

Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building

Jenna Ortega, Wednesday

Jean Smart, Hacks

Mejor secondary actress in a television series:

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown

Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

Julia Garner, Ozark

Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

Follow reading:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *